Atheta

$118.05

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific name: Dalotia coriaria 
Common name:
Predatory beetle

Best used: as a preventative and curative for larvae of fungus gnats, shore flies, springtails, eggs and larvae of moth flies and pupae of thrips.

Works by: searching for their prey, moving through substrate, along drainage systems and on plant leaves. Will consume prey in its entirety. 

Pack sizes:
- 1L cardboard cylinder with 1,000 adult beetles in carrier material.
- 5L bucket with 3,000 adult beetles in carrier material.

Targeted pests:
Thrips pupa in soil: Western Flower Thrips and Onion Thrips
Fungus Gnat larva: Fungus Gnats Sciarid Flies


Size: Atheta 1000

  • Atheta 1000
  • Atheta 3000
$118.05
Out of stock
1-10/m2, depending on pest pressure and crop type.
In the dark at 8-10C with a relative humidity less than 85% for 1-2 days after receipt only if needed.

Most of our products contain living organisms; therefore, we must follow specific procedures to guarantee their safe transportation from our door to yours.

All orders received before Wednesday (3:00 pm EST) will ship the following week. We guarantee the product will arrive before end of day Saturday.

If there is a holiday the ship day will be delayed one (1) business day.

Orders are not shipped or delivered on Sundays or holidays.

For more information, please visit: Atheta | Koppert Products

We can help you!

Find in our FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS PAGE the most commonly asked questions and answers when purchasing our products.

If you have any inquiries, please fill out this CONTACT FORM and we’ll get back to you.

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

Atheta

Atheta 1000
Atheta 1000
$118.05