Enstrip

$83.12

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific name: Encarsia formosa
Common name:
Parasitic wasp

Best used: as a preventative or curative to control different whitefly species. 

Works by: female adult parasitic wasps parasitize second to fourth stage larvae of the above whiteflies. Host feeding also occurs. 

Pack sizes:

- Enstrip 1/2 7,500 (50 Strips) wrapped in plastic on cardboard strips in a box containing parasitized whitefly pupae that hatch parasitic wasps. This product comes in a box with 50 cardboard strips wrapped in plastic, hatching 7,500 parasitic wasps (each cardboard strip has 5 cards with 30 parasitized whitefly pupae per strip; 250 cards total, half dose).

- Enstrip 3,000  (10 Strips) wrapped in plastic on cardboard strips in a box containing parasitized whitefly pupae that hatch parasitic wasps. This product comes in a box with 10 cardboard strips wrapped in plastic, hatching 3,000 parasitic wasps (each cardboard strip has 5 cards with 60 parasitized whitefly pupae per strip; 50 cards total).

- Enstrip 15,000 (50 Strips) wrapped in plastic on cardboard strips in a box containing parasitized whitefly pupae that hatch parasitic wasps. This product comes in a box with 50 cardboard strips wrapped in plastic, hatching 15,000 parasitic wasps (each cardboard strip has 5 cards with 60 parasitized whitefly pupae per strip; 250 cards total).

Targeted pests:
Tobacco whitefly
Greenhouse whitefly

Size: Enstrip 1/2 7500 (50 Strips)

  • Enstrip 1/2 7500 (50 Strips)
  • Enstrip 3000 (10 Strips)
  • Enstrip 15000 (50 Strips)
$83.12
Out of stock
1.5-9/m2, depending on pest pressure and crop type.
Coming soon

Most of our products contain living organisms; therefore, we must follow specific procedures to guarantee their safe transportation from our door to yours.

All orders received before Wednesday (3:00 pm EST) will ship the following week. We guarantee the product will arrive before end of day Saturday.

If there is a holiday the ship day will be delayed one (1) business day.

Orders are not shipped or delivered on Sundays or holidays.

For more information, please visit: Enermix | Koppert Products

We can help you!

Find in our FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS PAGE the most commonly asked questions and answers when purchasing our products.

If you have any inquiries, please fill out this CONTACT FORM and we’ll get back to you.

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

Enstrip

Enstrip 1/2 7500 (50 Strips)
Enstrip 1/2 7500 (50 Strips)
$83.12