Sold out

Limonica 12,500

$81.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific name: Amblydromalus limonicus (also Typhlodromalus limonicus)
Common name:
Predatory mite  

Best used: in specialty crops to control the eggs/larvae of various species of thrips and whiteflies, not recommend for general use. 

Works by: Adult predatory mites, nymphs, and larvae hunt their prey or wait for it to pass by and then consume it. The mites also feed on pollen and various mite species. 

Pack size: 1,000 ml bottle containing 12,500 predatory mites (nymphs and adults) in millet husks, bran and sawdust.

Targeted pests:
Impatiens thrips
Western flower thrips
Onion thrips

50-250/m2, depending on pest pressure and crop type.
In the dark at 12-14C for 1-2 days after receipt only if needed. Make sure to provide ventilation to prevent CO2 accumulation.

Most of our products contain living organisms; therefore, we must follow specific procedures to guarantee their safe transportation from our door to yours.

All orders received before Wednesday (3:00 pm EST) will ship the following week. We guarantee the product will arrive before end of day Saturday.

If there is a holiday the ship day will be delayed one (1) business day.

Orders are not shipped or delivered on Sundays or holidays.

For more information, please visit: Limonica | Koppert Products

We can help you!

Find in our FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS PAGE the most commonly asked questions and answers when purchasing our products.

If you have any inquiries, please fill out this CONTACT FORM and we’ll get back to you.

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page