Aphidend

$41.12

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific name: Aphidoletes aphidimyza 
Common name:
Gall midge

Best used: on a wide range of aphid species, particularly in aphid hot spots. Do not use as an aphid preventative. Larva feeding on all stages of aphids.

Works by: adult gall midges emerge from the pupae and deposit their eggs in the aphid colonies. After emerging from the eggs the larvae consume the aphids.

Pack sizes:
- 100ml bottle with 1,000 pupa in wood fibre.
- 500ml bottle with 10,000 pupa in wood fibre.

Targeted pests:

All species of Aphids.
Foxglove aphid
Potato aphid
Tobacco aphid
Cotton aphid
Green peach aphid

Size: Aphidend 1000

  • Aphidend 1000
  • Aphidend 10 000
$41.12
Out of stock
1-10/m2, depending on pest pressure and crop type.
In the dark at 10-15C for 1-2 days after receipt only if needed.

Most of our products contain living organisms; therefore, we must follow specific procedures to guarantee their safe transportation from our door to yours.

All orders received before Wednesday (3:00 pm EST) will ship the following week. We guarantee the product will arrive before end of day Saturday.

If there is a holiday the ship day will be delayed one (1) business day.

Orders are not shipped or delivered on Sundays or holidays.

For more information, please visit: Aphidend | Koppert Products

We can help you!

Find in our FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS PAGE the most commonly asked questions and answers when purchasing our products.

If you have any inquiries, please fill out this CONTACT FORM and we’ll get back to you.

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

Aphidend

Aphidend 1000
Aphidend 1000
$41.12