Aphipar

$39.68

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific name: Aphidius colemani
Common name:
Parasitic wasp

Best used: as a preventative and curative on the Cotton Aphid, the Tobacco Aphid, and the Green Peach Aphid. 

Works by: females will parasitize the aphid, the aphid will then convert into a leathery, grey-brown mummy. The first mummies are noticed in the crop around 2 weeks after the first introduction. A new parasitic wasp will hatch out of the mummy. 

Pack sizes: 
- 100ml bottle with 500 parasitized mummies in wood chips.
- 500ml bottle with 1,000 parasitized mummies in wood chips.
- 500ml bottle with 5,000 parasitized mummies in wood chips.

Targeted pests:
Green Peach Aphid
Tobacco aphid
Cotton aphid

Size: Aphipar 500

  • Aphipar 500
  • Aphipar 1000
  • Aphipar 5000
$39.68
Out of stock
0.25-2/m2, depending on pest pressure and crop type.
In the dark at 8-10C for 1-2 days after receipt only if needed.

Most of our products contain living organisms; therefore, we must follow specific procedures to guarantee their safe transportation from our door to yours.

All orders received before Wednesday (3:00 pm EST) will ship the following week. We guarantee the product will arrive before end of day Saturday.

If there is a holiday the ship day will be delayed one (1) business day.

Orders are not shipped or delivered on Sundays or holidays.

For more information, please visit: Aphipar | Koppert Products

We can help you!

Find in our FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS PAGE the most commonly asked questions and answers when purchasing our products.

If you have any inquiries, please fill out this CONTACT FORM and we’ll get back to you.

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

Aphipar

Aphipar 500
Aphipar 500
$39.68